wb grp

SEALDAH GRP

Succession List

banner
GOVERNMENT RAILWAY POLICE
Sealdah
Succession List

Succession List of SRP

Srl. No. Name From To
1SHRI S.K.BHATTACHARYAL, IPSNANA
2SHRI P.K.BASU, IPSNANA
3SHRI U.S.BANDYOPADHYAY, IPS01.04.197506.10.1977
4SHRI S.K.DASGUPTA, IPS07.10.197705.05.1980
5SHRI R.K.SHARMA, IPS06.05.198006.05.1981
6SHRI G.C.MURMU, IPS07.05.198111.01.1983
7SHRI S.C.MAJUMDER, IPS12.01.198329.02.1984
8SHRI J.K.DUTT, IPS08.06.198403.04.1985
9SHRI B.B. BHOWMIK, IPS03.04.198530.06.1987
10SHRI S.N.KUNDU,IPS01.07.198715.08.1989
11SHRI ANIL KUMAR, IPS16.08.198931.01.1991
12SHRI S.D.MALLICK01.02.199102.03.1993
13SHRI D.MITRA, IPS03.03.199322.06.1994
14SHRI J.CHAKRABORTY, IPS23.06.199402.09.1996
15SHRI H.P.SINGH, IPS23.09.199621.09.1998
16SHRI S.C.MONDAL, IPS21.09.199810.05.2000
17SHRI G.SINGH, IPS10.05.200003.03.2004
18SHRI W. KERKETTA, IPS05.03.200404.06.2004
19SHRI N. BHATTACHARYA, IPS04.06.200427.06.2006
20SHRI B.K.MULLICK, IPS27.06.200627.01.2009
21SHRI S. SINGHA, IPS28.01.200921.06.2010
22SHRI G.A.SRINIVAS, IPS09.07.201030.08.2011
23SHRI T.R.GHOSH, IPS30.08.201118.07.2012
24SHRI U.K.NASKAR, IPS18.07.201202.01.2015
25SHRI DEBASHIS BEJ, IPS02.01.201531.12.2016
26SHRI SABYA SACHI, IPS31.12.201601.01.2018
27SHRI ASHESH BISWAS, IPS01.01.201801.01.2020
28DR B. VARUN CHANDRA SEKHAR, IPS01.01.202015.03.2023
29Mrs. J. Mercy, IPS15.03.2023